Table of Contents
Shared Adventurer Camp Buildings
The building update is included in version 0.0.3, released 18 October 2026. These native buildings have the same mechanics for all implemented races. Full Sidhelien ancestry changes their artwork; dedicated elven facilities add separate choices.
Rows show cumulative owner bonuses at the current level, including earlier levels. Gold costs and days are per upgrade step, before modifiers; refunds are the total demolition refund at that level. The starting Pavilion is already built. Internal-slot capacity is the current total. Services are listed for the current tier; they do not stack with earlier tiers.
Regiments: maximum regiments means the number you can maintain; regiment size means the size of each regiment. Scheme phase values are days per phase. Percentage points change a chance or cap directly. Construction still requires a camp and a free external slot, or the preceding level for an upgrade.
See internal upgrades for the 58 extra facilities installed inside these buildings.
Pavilion
Services at every level: Unlocks the Second officer.
| Level | Gold / refund / days | Internal slots | Cumulative owner bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 / 0 / 1 | 0 | +0.5 health; +2 external camp slots |
| 2 | 200 / 100 / 300 | 0 | +0.5 health; +3 external camp slots; +1 maximum men-at-arms regiments; +5 days/phase enemy hostile scheme phase duration; +2% travel Safety; +100 provisions Capacity |
| 3 | 350 / 275 / 360 | 0 | +0.5 health; +4 external camp slots; +1 maximum men-at-arms regiments; +15 days/phase enemy hostile scheme phase duration; +4% travel Safety; +250 provisions Capacity; +5% men at arms toughness |
| 4 | 500 / 525 / 420 | 0 | +0.5 health; +4 external camp slots; +2 maximum men-at-arms regiments; +35 days/phase enemy hostile scheme phase duration; +6% travel Safety; +500 provisions Capacity; +10% men at arms toughness |
Supply Tent
Services at every level: Unlocks the Quartermaster officer; Unlocks extra options for the Camp Revelry activity.
| Level | Gold / refund / days | Internal slots | Cumulative owner bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 / 30 / 180 | 1 | +50% provisions Capacity; +25% supply Capacity |
| 2 | 120 / 90 / 210 | 2 | +75% provisions Capacity; +50% supply Capacity |
| 3 | 180 / 180 / 240 | 3 | +100% provisions Capacity; +75% supply Capacity |
| 4 | 240 / 300 / 300 | 4 | +135% provisions Capacity; +100% supply Capacity |
| 5 | 300 / 450 / 360 | 5 | +170% provisions Capacity; +125% supply Capacity |
| 6 | 360 / 630 / 420 | 6 | +220% provisions Capacity; +150% supply Capacity |
Barber's Tent
| Level | Gold / refund / days | Internal slots | Cumulative owner bonuses | Current services |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 / 30 / 180 | 1 | -10 epidemic travel danger; +0.2 health penalty resistance; -3% friendly fatal battle casualties; +0.2 camp gold/month | infection-check score -10 before later multipliers (not a flat infection-chance %) |
| 2 | 120 / 90 / 210 | 2 | -15 epidemic travel danger; +0.4 health penalty resistance; -6% friendly fatal battle casualties; +0.4 camp gold/month | infection-check score -15 before later multipliers (not a flat infection-chance %) |
| 3 | 180 / 180 / 240 | 3 | -20 epidemic travel danger; +0.6 health penalty resistance; -9% friendly fatal battle casualties; +0.6 camp gold/month | infection-check score -20 before later multipliers (not a flat infection-chance %) |
| 4 | 240 / 300 / 300 | 3 | -27 epidemic travel danger; +0.8 health penalty resistance; -12% friendly fatal battle casualties; +0.8 camp gold/month | infection-check score -25 before later multipliers (not a flat infection-chance %) |
| 5 | 300 / 450 / 360 | 3 | -34 epidemic travel danger; +1 health penalty resistance; -15% friendly fatal battle casualties; +1 camp gold/month | infection-check score -30 before later multipliers (not a flat infection-chance %) |
| 6 | 360 / 630 / 420 | 3 | -44 epidemic travel danger; +1.5 health penalty resistance; -18% friendly fatal battle casualties; +1.2 camp gold/month | infection-check score -40 before later multipliers (not a flat infection-chance %) |
Baggage Train
Services at every level: Scout for Talent event weight ×5; post-event cooldown 2 months instead of 4; Unlocks the Head Porter officer; +100 transport-contract selection weight (not +100% chance).
| Level | Gold / refund / days | Internal slots | Cumulative owner bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 / 30 / 180 | 1 | +2% travel Speed; +10% provisions Capacity; +20% supply Capacity; +1 skirmishers max size |
| 2 | 120 / 90 / 210 | 2 | +4% travel Speed; +20% provisions Capacity; +40% supply Capacity; +1 skirmishers max size; +1 archers max size |
| 3 | 180 / 180 / 240 | 3 | +6% travel Speed; +30% provisions Capacity; +60% supply Capacity; +1 skirmishers max size; +1 archers max size; +1 heavy infantry max size |
| 4 | 240 / 300 / 300 | 4 | +8% travel Speed; +40% provisions Capacity; +80% supply Capacity; +1 skirmishers max size; +1 archers max size; +1 heavy infantry max size; +1 light cavalry max size |
| 5 | 300 / 450 / 360 | 5 | +10% travel Speed; +50% provisions Capacity; +100% supply Capacity; +1 skirmishers max size; +1 archers max size; +1 heavy infantry max size; +1 light cavalry max size; +1 heavy cavalry max size |
| 6 | 360 / 630 / 420 | 6 | +12% travel Speed; +60% provisions Capacity; +120% supply Capacity; +1 skirmishers max size; +1 archers max size; +1 heavy infantry max size; +1 light cavalry max size; +1 heavy cavalry max size; +1 siege weapon max size |
Mess Tent
Services at every level: Unlocks the Chief Cook officer; +0.5 to Gather Provisions reward multiplier: ceil(random 200–400 × (1 + relevant skill / 100 + 0.5)), before other rewards; Unlocks extra options for the Camp Revelry activity.
| Level | Gold / refund / days | Internal slots | Cumulative owner bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 / 30 / 180 | 1 | +3 follower and guest opinion; +5% stress Loss; -5 days/phase Prowess scheme phase duration |
| 2 | 120 / 90 / 210 | 1 | +6 follower and guest opinion; +10% stress Loss; -10 days/phase Prowess scheme phase duration |
| 3 | 180 / 180 / 240 | 2 | +9 follower and guest opinion; +15% stress Loss; -15 days/phase Prowess scheme phase duration |
| 4 | 240 / 300 / 300 | 2 | +12 follower and guest opinion; +20% stress Loss; -20 days/phase Prowess scheme phase duration |
| 5 | 300 / 450 / 360 | 3 | +15 follower and guest opinion; +25% stress Loss; -25 days/phase Prowess scheme phase duration |
| 6 | 360 / 630 / 420 | 3 | +18 follower and guest opinion; +30% stress Loss; -30 days/phase Prowess scheme phase duration |
Roaring Campfire
Services at every level: Scout for Talent event weight ×5; post-event cooldown 2 months instead of 4; Unlocks Fireside Chat intent for Camp Revelry activity.
| Level | Gold / refund / days | Internal slots | Cumulative owner bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 / 30 / 180 | 1 | +1 Number of knights; +2% knight effectiveness; +1 maximum men-at-arms regiments |
| 2 | 120 / 90 / 210 | 1 | +2 Number of knights; +4% knight effectiveness; +1 maximum men-at-arms regiments |
| 3 | 180 / 180 / 240 | 2 | +3 Number of knights; +6% knight effectiveness; +1 maximum men-at-arms regiments |
| 4 | 240 / 300 / 300 | 2 | +4 Number of knights; +8% knight effectiveness; +2 maximum men-at-arms regiments |
| 5 | 300 / 450 / 360 | 3 | +5 Number of knights; +10% knight effectiveness; +2 maximum men-at-arms regiments |
| 6 | 360 / 630 / 420 | 3 | +6 Number of knights; +12% knight effectiveness; +2 maximum men-at-arms regiments |
Proving Grounds
Services at every level: Unlocks the Master of Arms officer.
| Level | Gold / refund / days | Internal slots | Cumulative owner bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 / 30 / 180 | 1 | +1 men-at-arms regiment size; +1% men at arms damage |
| 2 | 120 / 90 / 210 | 2 | +1 men-at-arms regiment size; +2% men at arms damage; -5% men-at-arms recruitment cost |
| 3 | 180 / 180 / 240 | 3 | +1 men-at-arms regiment size; +4% men at arms damage; -5% men-at-arms recruitment cost |
| 4 | 240 / 300 / 300 | 4 | +2 men-at-arms regiment size; +6% men at arms damage; -10% men-at-arms recruitment cost |
| 5 | 300 / 450 / 360 | 5 | +2 men-at-arms regiment size; +10% men at arms damage; -10% men-at-arms recruitment cost |
| 6 | 360 / 630 / 420 | 6 | +2 men-at-arms regiment size; +14% men at arms damage; -15% men-at-arms recruitment cost |
Camp Perimeter
Services at every level: Enables the Forward Scouts travel option.
| Level | Gold / refund / days | Internal slots | Cumulative owner bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 / 30 / 180 | 1 | +3 travel Safety; -5 percentage points enemy hostile scheme success-chance cap; +5 travel Speed; +5% camp travel speed |
| 2 | 120 / 90 / 210 | 2 | +6 travel Safety; -10 percentage points enemy hostile scheme success-chance cap; +10 travel Speed; +10% camp travel speed |
| 3 | 180 / 180 / 240 | 3 | +9 travel Safety; -15 percentage points enemy hostile scheme success-chance cap; +15 travel Speed; +15% camp travel speed |
| 4 | 240 / 300 / 300 | 3 | +12 travel Safety; -20 percentage points enemy hostile scheme success-chance cap; +20 travel Speed; +20% camp travel speed |
| 5 | 300 / 450 / 360 | 3 | +15 travel Safety; -25 percentage points enemy hostile scheme success-chance cap; +25 travel Speed; +25% camp travel speed |
| 6 | 360 / 630 / 420 | 3 | +18 travel Safety; -30 percentage points enemy hostile scheme success-chance cap; +30 travel Speed; +30% camp travel speed |
